Presentation Schedule

1 September, 2023 | Day - 1
9:30 am - 10:30 am Inaugural Function
&
Keynote Address
10:30 am - 1:30 pm Session - 1
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Lunch Break
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Session - 2
2 September, 2023 | Day - 2
9:30 am - 11:00 am Session - 3
11:00 am - 1:30 pm Session - 4
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Lunch Break
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Session - 5
Presentation Time: 20 Minutes
Presentation Format: PPT (PowerPoint Presentation)

Session - 1Parallel Session - 1
1 September   |   10:30 am to 1:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
A Study on Prediction of Cardiac Diseases Utilising a Machine Learning Approach for Logistic Regression Harshit Narang, Kunal Verma, Shivam Kumar Shandilya, Satvik Vats, Manish Mohan Baral, Satya Prakash Yadav Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Prediction of open slots in bicycle parking stations using the Decision Tree Method Mayur Rele, Dipti Patil Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
10:50 am
to
11:10 am
IOT based Electric Vehicle Battery with protection against fire S Vinoth John Prakash, D Kesavan, P Sathyanathan, K Barathi, R A Priya Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Developing an Advance Driving Assistance System Using the Computer Vision and Deep Learning Algorithms Mir Mohibullah Sazid, Syma Afsha Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:30 am
to
11:50 am
A Novel Approach of Image Caption Generator Using Deep Learning DilipKumar Jang Bahadur Saini, Sunil Kumar, Kapil Joshi, Abhishek Kumar Pathak, Saksham Jain, Anupam Singh Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
11:50 am
to
12:10 pm
Chameleon-ACO Hybrid: Optimizing Power- Efficient Clustering and Routing in Wireless Networks Soumitra Das, DilipKumar Jang Bahadur Saini, Kapil Joshi, Anupam Singh, Pooja Joshi, Satish Laxman Yedage Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
12:10 pm
to
12:30 pm
Design and Implementation of Internet of Things - Based Smart Medicine Box Reminder for Patients R Kiruba, M Saranya, Dr. K Srinivasan, Dr. V Radhika, P R Suraaj, V Sneha Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
12:30 pm
to
12:50 pm
Enhancing Healthcare Through Machine Learning: A rigorous evaluation and comparative study of algorithms Harshit Sharma, Rakesh Kumar, Meenu Gupta Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
12:50 pm
to
1:10 pm
An Effective Scheme for Generating Irrevocable Cryptographic Keys from Iris-based Cancelable Biometrics and Biometric Cryptosystems Gopi Suresh Arepalli, Boobalan Pakkari Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
1
1:10 pm
to
1:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 1Parallel Session - 2
1 September   |   10:30 am to 1:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Dental Caries Detection in X-Ray Images using Hybrid Learning System in comparison of Accuracy with K-Nearest Neighbors Vijay R, Ramkumar G Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
10:30 am
to
10:50 am
GAN: A Novel Approach for Cartoonizing Real Images Sushmitha P, Gururaj Hanchinamani, Lalitha Madanbhavi, Vishwanath P Baligar Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
10:50 am
to
11:10 am
DEEP LEARNING BASED FLOW ANALYSIS IN MRI IMAGES Uma M Hiremath, Satyadhyan Chickerur Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Design of Novel H-shaped SIW Antenna and Comparing the VSWR and Return Loss Performances with SIW Bow-Tie Antenna for the Applications in X-Band Sanju Priya B R, Anitha G Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:30 am
to
11:50 am
Enhanced Feature Selection and Extraction for Ensemble Machine Learning-Based Classification of Heart Disease Based on ECG Komal S Jaisinghani, Dr. Sandeep Malik Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
11:50 am
to
12:10 pm
Securing Non-Fungible Tokens: An Enhanced Access Control Model with Modified RSA Encryption Niraj Anil Patil, Nikhil Baburao Khandare Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
12:10 pm
to
12:30 pm
Improved CAD Classification with Ensemble Classifier and Attribute Elimination Shubbh Mewada, Fagun Patel, Sheshang Degadwala, Dhairya Vyas Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
12:30 pm
to
12:50 pm
Switching ECC Techniqueswith Decimal Matrix Code and Diagonal Hamming Code Rajeshwari B, K Gururaj Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
12:50 pm
to
1:10 pm
Sentiment Analysis using Hadoop framework and Machine Learning approach Ritu Patidar, Sachin Patel Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
2
1:10 pm
to
1:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 1Parallel Session - 3
1 September   |   10:30 am to 1:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Characteristic Analysis of Power Grid Natural Disaster Operation and Maintenance Big Data Shan Li, Wei Zhang, Yangjun Zhou, Jianna Ouyang, Zhidu Huang Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Sustainable logistics network optimization integrating distributed block information You Xue Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Improving Solar Power Generation with InceptionV3 Dust Detection on the Solar Panel Energy Systems Milind Shah, Mittal Joshi, Pratik Patel, Niyati Mevada, Rashmika Baria, Mayur Chauhan Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:10 am
to
11:30 am
Advancements in Sensor Technology and Computer Vision for Enhanced Road Safety and Anomaly Detection using Machine Learning Approach V Elizabeth Jesi, Jenitha Mary L, S Saranya, Poonguzhali C, Mohanaprakash T A, K Saranya Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:30 am
to
11:50 am
An innovative method for authenticating and accounting for cloud-based financial transactions is to publicly disseminate the user's private key Pravin R Nerkar, Manoj K Ramaiya Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
11:50 am
to
12:10 pm
Innovative Modified Age of Information Metric for Packet Scheduling using Decision Tree Classification A Caroline Mary, A V Senthil Kumar, Dr. Hesham Mohammed Ali Abdullah Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
12:10 pm
to
12:30 pm
Early Stage Prediction of the Mode of Childbirth Using Supervised Machine Learning Techniques Mamatha Sekireddy, Sudha Thatimakula Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
12:30 pm
to
12:50 pm
Enhancing CyberSecurity Through Random Forests:A Comprehensive Analysis of Malware Detection and Intrusion Detection R K Satyardha Reddy, K Sai Kumar, E Siva Nageswara Rao, Pothuraju RajaRajeswari Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
12:50 pm
to
1:10 pm
Intracranial Hemorrhage Detection using Deep Learning and Optimization Techniques Mamatha Balipa, Poornima P Kundapur, Adithya Day-1
(1 September)
Session
1
Parallel Session
3
1:10 pm
to
1:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 2Parallel Session - 1
1 September   |   2:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Machine Learning Methods for ECG Arrhythmia Beat Classification K H K Prasad, B T Krishna Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
2:30 pm
to
2:50 pm
Performance amelioration of latest cryptography algorithms in the banking sector Govindu Surla, R Lakshmi Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
2:50 pm
to
3:10 pm
Advancements in Multiple Sclerosis Disease Classification through Machine Learning Darshanaben D Pandya, Sheshang Degadwala, Dhairya Vyas, Vishal Narendrakumar Solanki, Sharma Vishalkumar Sureshbhai, Hiteshkumar Gunvantbhai Patel Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
3:10 pm
to
3:30 pm
An Explainable Approach for Detecting Potato Leaf Disease Using Ensemble Model Muthuraja M, Shanthi N, Manimaran V, Vasanth Babu J, Manish Kumar R, Vivekanandhan D Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
3:30 pm
to
3:50 pm
Sustainable Electrical Automation Framework Based on Intelligent Information System Jian Qin, Long Yu, Qun Liu Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
3:50 pm
to
4:10 pm
Artificial Intelligence supervised learning based solid waste Segregation mechanism using ESP 32 Srinevasan M, Parameshwari V, Abirami T, Divyaa N Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
4:10 pm
to
4:30 pm
CUSTOMER SATISFACTION SYSTEM Dr. Pravin Futane, Dr. Suruchi Dedgaonkar, Ganesh Shelke, Shrikar Patil, Tej Tilekar Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
4:30 pm
to
4:50 pm
SMART ENERGY METER BASED ON TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD TARIFF USING IOT AND RASPBERRY PI Venkatesan T, Divagar K, Harini M, Priyadharshini M Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
4:50 pm
to
5:10 pm
Path planning of UAV in uncertain static environment using Probability Fuzzy Logic Sameer Agrawal, B K Patle, Sudarshan Sanap Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
1
5:10 pm
to
5:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 2Parallel Session - 2
1 September   |   2:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Spam Free Social Media User Feed Generation Using ML Technique Anubha Sharma, Manoj Ramaiya Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
2:30 pm
to
2:50 pm
Artificial Hummingbird Algorithm: A Novel Approach for Efficient Path Planning of Drones Rohit Dujari, Brijesh Patel, B K Patle Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
2:50 pm
to
3:10 pm
A trust based security in Mobile Adhoc Network Varsha Ashok Khandekar, Praveen Gupta Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
3:10 pm
to
3:30 pm
Feature Selection based Classification of Blood Cells using Machine Learning Models Rajalakshmi T, Senthilkumar C Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
3:30 pm
to
3:50 pm
Accurate Detection of Aquatic Debris in Ocean Surfaces using AlexNet Algorithm over ResNet-50 Algorithm T M Kamal, Bharatha Devi N Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
3:50 pm
to
4:10 pm
Cotton Leaves Diseases Classification Using Transfer Learning Atul Kumar Uttam Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
4:10 pm
to
4:30 pm
Blockchain Enabled secure agri-goods traceability using RFID in supply chain management S Esakki Muthu, K Kartheeban Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
4:30 pm
to
4:50 pm
Malicious Traffic Detection Framework in Internet of Things Using Optimized Linearly Regressed Deep CNN Classifier Priyanka Sarath Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
4:50 pm
to
5:10 pm
Multi-Fractal Trusted Gradient Regressive Deep Multilayer Perceptron Classifier for Intrusion Detection in Cloud Priya S, R S Ponmagal Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
2
5:10 pm
to
5:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 2Parallel Session - 3
1 September   |   2:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Enabling smarter sorting: IOT based weight-based sorting mechanism for diverse applications Snehal Kalambe, Trushna Deotale Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
3
2:30 pm
to
2:50 pm
Comparative Analysis of Machine Learning Techniques for Heart Disease Prediction N Susitha, H Selvi, N B Mahesh Kumar, VR Nagarajan, Syed Sumera Ali, L Sathish Kumar Day-1
(1 September)
Session
2
Parallel Session
3
2:50 pm
to
3:10 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 3Parallel Session - 1
2 September   |   9:30 am to 11:30 am
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
PLC Based Color Sorting and Pick-And-Place System For Industrial Automation Prabhu K, Mahesh N, Keshav Muthu P, Karthikeyan G, Abarna Bhuvaneswari C Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
9:30 am
to
9:50 am
Reinforcement Learning with Rainbow DQN for Efficient and Secure Blockchain-Powered Event Verification in VANETs Thenmozhi M, G M Kadhar Nawaz Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
9:50 am
to
10:10 am
Alpha Thalassemia Classifier using Machine Learning Techniques based on Genetic Mutations Neethu Tressa, Asha V, Suma C M, Suman Kumar Singh, Subash J Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
10:10 am
to
10:30 am
FAULT IDENTIFICATON IN INDUCTION MOTOR USING LABVIEW Sasireka M, Vidhyalakshmi P, Rupasri M, Sanjana G, Sanjai S Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Assay: A Hybrid Approach for Student Performance Prediction Using Machine Learning Vijaya Nagarjana Devi Duvvuri, Vidya K, Jyothi Ratnam M, Saritha Y, Sireesha M Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
10:50 am
to
11:10 am
A Comprehensive Study on Computer Aided Approaches for Multiclass Neurological Disorder Classification Binu Rajan M R, Dr. K Kavitha, Dr. Jayasudha J S Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
1
11:10 am
to
11:30 am
all timings are in IST
Session - 3Parallel Session - 2
2 September   |   9:30 am to 11:30 am
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Ensemble Deep Learning Approaches for Live Tumor Detection and Prediction R Archana, L Anand Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
9:30 am
to
9:50 am
Enhancing credit card fraud detection: analyzing time and amount distributions with computational intelligence algorithms Rinku, Ashutosh Kumar Dubey, Sushil Kumar Narang, Neha Kishore Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
9:50 am
to
10:10 am
Revolutionizing Agriculture:Innovating an Autonomous Robot for Early Plant disease Detection Nithya Priya S, Karthikeyan B, Kavinkumar PC, Mukesh R Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
10:10 am
to
10:30 am
Automatic power supply availability indicator through SMS Logeswaran T, Gopi M, Manoj Kumar M, Manooj P, Navaneethan G, Surendar V Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
10:30 am
to
10:50 am
Cybersecurity Knowledge Graph: Advanced Persistent Threat Organization Attribution K Subhash Chandra, Ch. Mounika, Iddum Venkata Sai Kumar, P Dhanivarma, Machineni Mounika Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
10:50 am
to
11:10 am
Fully Automated WSI with CNN Model for Breast Cancer Prediction Using Deep Learning Dr. P Rama, Dr. V Angayarkanni, Dr. M K Vidhyalakshmi, A Babu Karuppiah, J Premalatha Day-2
(2 September)
Session
3
Parallel Session
2
11:10 am
to
11:30 am
all timings are in IST
Session - 4Parallel Session - 1
2 September   |   11:30 am to 1:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Improving Image Dehazing Performance of Outdoor Scenes using Contrast Enhancement Techniques Deepa Abin, Rohit Deshpande, Atharva Tidke, Soham Chougule, Aditya Dubey Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
11:30 am
to
11:50 am
DEVELOPMENT OF INTELLIGENT SENSOR BASED SYSTEM FOR MONITORING AND CONTROL OF NUTRIENT SUPPLY IN ROOT CROPS Mahesh N, Prabhu K, Baluprithviraj K N, Sathiya Seelan L, Sharanya T, Shedhu M Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
11:50 am
to
12:10 pm
A Study on Deep Learning Models for Text Summarization and Text Generation Preeja V, T S Subashini, Jayasudha J S Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
12:10 pm
to
12:30 pm
A Novel AI Framework for Assuring Data Sustainability in Health Care Dataset Sudharson D, Aman Kumar Dubey, P Divya, Satheesh Kumar D, Shreya Vijay, Mayuri Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
12:30 pm
to
12:50 pm
VIDEO CHAT USING WEBRTC WITH IN-BUILT SIGN LANGUAGE DETECTION Sailesh Kumar K L, Srivatsan M, Sendhan A, Saran J U Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
12:50 pm
to
1:10 pm
PLC BASED AUTOMATIC MIXING SYSTEM FOR CHEMICAL INDUSTRY Jegan S, Lizzy Nesabagyam M, Gobeshwar P, Jagan B, Kavin Kumar N Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
1
1:10 pm
to
1:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 4Parallel Session - 2
2 September   |   11:30 am to 1:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Leveraging DistilBERT and BERT for the Detection of Online Sexism: A Comparative Analysis Sowmen Mitra, Proma Kanungoe, Ali Newaz Chowdhury Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
11:30 am
to
11:50 am
Multi Band Monopole Antenna for 5G Wireless Applications M Raja Kumar, Dr. M Meena Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
11:50 am
to
12:10 pm
A Data driven approach on Computer Vision based Modeling of Recognition of Sign Language Model using Convolutional Neural Network R Kiruba, M Saranya, V Radhika, R Kiruthika, M Fathima Mubashira Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
12:10 pm
to
12:30 pm
IoT Defect Prediction using AI Framework: A Review Bhuvaneshwaran A, Deisy C, Sri Thrishna J Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
12:30 pm
to
12:50 pm
A Health Monitoring Sytem Implementation Using Sensors and RedTacton For Wireless Body Area Network Padmavathi B, Sushkrutha K R, Judy Simon, M Aarthi Elaveini, N Kapileswar Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
12:50 pm
to
1:10 pm
Personaized day-to-day IoT based Smart Mirror using Facial Recognition Padmavathi B, Sushkrutha K R, Judy Simon, Thomas Chacko Thevarcad, Ajay Krishnan Day-2
(2 September)
Session
4
Parallel Session
2
1:10 pm
to
1:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 5Parallel Session - 1
2 September   |   2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
A novel approach using IoT and blockchain-based solid waste management System in smart Cities Jampani Chandra Sekhar, Jarubula Ramu, Vakalapudi Krishna Pratap Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
1
2:30 pm
to
2:50 pm
Lumpy Skin Disease Detection using GUI based Deep Learning model in cattle. Manjunath L Naikar, Anupama S Nadeppanavar, Dr. Medha Kudari Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
1
2:50 pm
to
3:10 pm
Multiclass Prediction of Pneumonia based on X-Rays by using Mining Techniques Kunuku Venkata Sunil Varma, Gadiraju Mahesh, R Shiva Shankar, K V SSR Murthy Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
1
3:10 pm
to
3:30 pm
Data Collection Strategies for Preparing ML Model for Prediction of Injuries in Gymnastics Pawan Bhoir, Vaibhav Narawade Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
1
3:30 pm
to
3:50 pm
Optimized maximum power point tracking algorithm for solar photovoltaic with dissimilar environmental conditions S Senthilkumar, M Kavitha, P Arunkumar, G Pushpa, R Ramanan, L Anbazhagan Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
1
3:50 pm
to
4:10 pm
An Extensive Survey of Naive Bayes & Support Vector Machine for detecting fake news Rahul Chauhan, Shivam Yadav, Himadri Vaidya, Chandradeep Bhatt Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
1
4:10 pm
to
4:30 pm
all timings are in IST
Session - 5Parallel Session - 2
2 September   |   2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Paper Title Author(s) Date Session Parallel Session Time Slot
Combining Convolutional Neural Network Embedding and Machine Learning for Tuberculosis Detection in Chest X-Ray Images S Ratan Kumar, A Vamsidhar, B Dinesh Reddy Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
2
2:30 pm
to
2:50 pm
Design and fabrication of solar tracking system with low power consumption Nithya Priya S, Lakshmi Narayanan B, Nived Murali Nair, Athish R Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
2
2:50 pm
to
3:10 pm
An IoT Enabled Computational Model and Application Development for Monitoring Cardiovascular Risks Ashween Ganesh, Jinal Mistry, Vinay Mallikarjunaradhya, J Logeshwaran Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
2
3:10 pm
to
3:30 pm
Meta-Heuristic Algorithm Enabled Artificial Neural Network for Heart Disease Diagnosis using IoT Smart Sensors Bharatwaja Namatherdhala, Jinal Mistry, Vinay Mallikarjunaradhya, J Logeshwaran Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
2
3:30 pm
to
3:50 pm
SOCIAL MEDIA DATA ANALYTICS USING K-MEANS CLUSTERING Veera Venkata Sai Teja Veeramallu, Leela Venakata Sandeep Adari, Badrinath Shivling, Dattatreya Burra, Suneetha Bulla Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
2
3:50 pm
to
4:10 pm
A Novel Intelligent Recommendation Algorithm Based on Multidimensional Data Analysis of User Portrait Min Xiong Day-2
(2 September)
Session
5
Parallel Session
2
4:10 pm
to
4:30 pm
all timings are in IST